Results
Academic Year 2015-2016
Talkin Tarn Regatta - 2 June 2016
Scottish Championships - 10-12 June 2016
Hexham Regatta - 4 June 2016
Tees Regatta - 21 May 2016
Castle Semple Regatta - 14 May 2016
Nithsdale Regatta - 30 April 2016
Talkin Tarn Regatta - 4 July 2015
Scottish Championships - 13 & 14 May 2015
Hexham Regatta - 6 May 2015
Castle Semple Regatta - 30 May 2015
Tees Regatta - 16 May 2015
Clydesdale Regatta - 09 May 2015
Strathclyde Park Regatta - 25/26 April 2015
Nithsdale Regatta - 11 April 2015
Strathclyde University BC Head - 7 February 2015
Academic Year 2013-2014
The crews that we enter are mainly composite with NARC.
Caste Semple Regatta - 14 June 2014
Hexham Regatta - 7 June 2014
Scottish Championships - 31/01 May 2014
Strathclyde Park Regatta - 26/27 April 2014
Nithsdale Regatta - 12 April 2014
Talkin Tarn Regatta - 2 June 2016
- W Nov 2x 2nd Place
- Nov 2x 2nd Place
- IM3 4+ 2nd Place
- IM2 2x Gold Medal
- IM2 1x 2nd Place (Semi-Final)
Scottish Championships - 10-12 June 2016
- W Nov 2x 3rd Place (Semi-Final)
- O 1x - Time Trial: 08:00.33 (Final G)
- Intermediate 2x - 4th Place (Semi-Final)
- Nov 4+ 5th Place (Final)
Hexham Regatta - 4 June 2016
- W Nov 2x Semi-Final
- Nov 2x Heat
- W IM3 2x Semi-Final
- IM3 2x Heat
- IM2 1x Gold Medal
- IM1 1x Semi-Final
Tees Regatta - 21 May 2016
- W Nov 2x 2nd Place (Final)
- Nov 2x 2nd Place (Semi-Final)
- Res 2 4x + Gold Medal
- Res 2 1x Gold Medal
- W IM3 4x+ Gold Medal (cox)
Castle Semple Regatta - 14 May 2016
- W Nov 2x 3rd Place (Final)
- Res 2 1x 2nd Place (Final)
Nithsdale Regatta - 30 April 2016
- Res 2 4x + Gold Medal
- Mix Nov 4x + 2nd Place (Semi-Final)
- Res 2 4+ Gold Medal
- W Nov 2x 2nd Place (Final)
- Res 2 1x Gold Medal
- M Nov 2x 2nd Place (Final)
Talkin Tarn Regatta - 4 July 2015
- ONov 2x Gold Medal
- WIm3 4x+ 2nd place (Final)
- WNov 8+ Gold Medal
- IM3 1x 2nd place (Final)
- WNov 4x+ 2nd place (Final)
- IM3 4+ Gold Medal
- WIM3 2x 2nd place (Heat)
- Elite 4x- 3rd place (Final)
Scottish Championships - 13 & 14 May 2015
- O1x 5th place (Final G) - TT time: 8:00.57
- ONov 4x+ Gold Medal
- WInt 2x 4th place (Final)
- WNov 2x 4th place (Final)
- ONov 4+ 3rd place (Heat)
- OInt 2x 3rd place (Final)
- WNov 4x+ Silver Medal (Final)
- WNov 4x+ 6th place (Heat)
Hexham Regatta - 6 May 2015
- WNov 4x+ (A) 2nd place (Final)
- WNov 4x+ (B) Gold Medal
- IM3 2x 2nd place (Semi-Final)
- WIM3 4x+ Gold Medal
- IM3 1x 2nd place (Semi-Final)
Castle Semple Regatta - 30 May 2015
- ORes2 2x 3rd place (Final)
- WRes2 4x+ 2nd place (Final)
- ORes2 1x 3rd place (Heat)
- ONov 4x+ Gold Medal
- WRes2 2x 3rd place (Final)
- ORes2 4x+ Gold Medal
- WNov 4x+ 5th place (Final)
Tees Regatta - 16 May 2015
- WIM3 2x 3rd place (Semi-Final)
- WNov 4x+ 3rd place (Heat)
- IM3 1x Gold Medal
- WIM1 2x 3rd place (Final)
- IM3 4x- Gold Medal
Clydesdale Regatta - 09 May 2015
- WRes2 2x Heat
- MRes2 2x Semi-Final
Strathclyde Park Regatta - 25/26 April 2015
- WRes2 4x+ 2nd Place (Final)
- ORes2 2x Gold Medal
- WRes2 2x Silver Medal (Final)
- SSCMI 1x 6th Place (Heat)
Nithsdale Regatta - 11 April 2015
- WRes2 4x+ Gold Medal
- Mix 4x+ 2nd Place
- WNov 4+ Gold Medal
- Nov Mix 4x+ Gold Medal
- WNov 2x 2nd place
- MNov 4x+ 2nd place
- WNov 4x+ 2nd place
Strathclyde University BC Head - 7 February 2015
- WNov2x 2nd place
Academic Year 2013-2014
The crews that we enter are mainly composite with NARC.
Caste Semple Regatta - 14 June 2014
- OInt4+ 5th Place (Final)
- WInt4+ Gold Medal
- WNov 1x 3rd Place (Straight Final)
- OInt 1x 2nd Place (Final)
Hexham Regatta - 7 June 2014
- ONov4+ Gold Medal
- WInt3 4+ 2nd Place (Final)
- OInt3 4+ 6th Place (Heat)
- WNov 1x Gold Medal
Scottish Championships - 31/01 May 2014
- OR2 1x Time trials
- WNov4+ 2nd Place (Heat)
- OR2 1x 1st Place (Final H)
- WNov 4+ 5th Place (Final)
- WNov 1x Time trials
- ONov4+ 2nd Place (Heat)
- WInt4x- 6th (Final)
- WNov 1x 6th Place (Final H)
- ONov4+ Silver Medal (Final)
Strathclyde Park Regatta - 26/27 April 2014
- OR2 4+ 7th place (Final)
- OR2 1x (1) 4th Place (Heat)
- OR2 1x (2) 7th Place (Heat)
- WNov 1x 4th Place (Heat)
- ONov 4+ 4th Place (Final)
Nithsdale Regatta - 12 April 2014
- OR2 1x 3rd Place (Semi Final)
- WR2 2x 2nd Place (composite with Oxford University)
- WNov 4+ Gold medal
- OR2 4x+ 2nd Place (composite with Stirling Rowing Club)
- OR2 4+ 2nd Place (composite with Stirling Rowing Club)
Academic Year 2012-2013
The crews that we enter are mainly composite with NARC.
Scottish Rowing Championships - 15/16 June 2013
- ONov 4+ Silver Medal
- WNov 8+ 3rd Place
- WNov 4+ 4th Place
- ONov 1x Semi-Final
- ONov 2x Semi-Final
- WNov 4x+ Heats
Castle Semple Regatta - 1 June 2013
- ONov 4+ 2nd Place
- WNov 4+ 4th Place
- OR2 2x 4th Place
- WNov4x+ 5th Place
- OR2 1x 6th Place
Strathclyde Park Regatta - 27/28 April 2013
- ONov 1x Gold Medal
- ONov 2x Gold Medal
- WNov 4x+ Heats
- ONov 4+ Heats
- WNov 4+ Disqualified
Nithsdale Regatta - 13 April 2013
- Mixed 2x Gold medal
- WNov4+ Gold medal
- WNov4x+ Gold medal
- OR2 4x+ Gold medal
- WNov 2x Gold medal
- Mixed 4x+ 2nd Place
- Mixed 8+ Gold medal
- WNov 8+ 2nd Place